Members’ List

MEMBERS’ LIST   November 1, 2013

How do I get my name on the list? Visit our Registration Page and register with our organization. Then check the last item to grant us permission.

STAFF

Ann Ashby, Donna Ground (Blue), Ed McFarlane, Edgar Lea, George McRae, Gordon Jocelyn, Helen Travers-Griffin, Jim Rhodes, John Lane, Peter Saarimaki, Ray Fallis, Roger Mesley, Steve Muystra, Helen Travers-Griffin

1930s

 1932 – Evelyn McCullough

1934 – Margaret Chambers*

1935 – Edna Jean Bennett (Haydock), M. Reginald Bennett, Frank (Bud) Casserly, Earle S. Dillon

1936 – Donald Haines*

1938 – William Duncan, Robert Edmonds*, Dorothy Traverse (Muller), Tommy Wheler

1939 – Dorothy Cox (Jackson), Margaret J. Davis (Matheson), Rita Johnston (Stevens), Carroll McNulty, Bill Strype*

1940s

1940 – Arthur Bush*, Jack Duggan*, Florence Hamilton (Francis), Ted Hogg*,Constance Purser, Shirley Marescaux (Carveth), Nancy O’Neill (Mainelly), Dorothy Strype (Rice)

1941 – Jack Cargill, Jack Finlay, Francis Hoffman (Noxon), Douglas Hutchinson, John McCullough, Noel G. Stephenson,

1942 – Jay Story, Elaine Willson (Hebert), Bette Witham (Colville), June Campbell (Jackson), Grace Ogg (Newton), Norma Henderson (Tyndall), Agnes Kerr (Mutrie)

1943 – Mary Charles (Oldfin), Brian Hale, Marjorie Hale (Farnworth), Madeline Harman (Smart),  Roy King, June Nurse*, Sonya Munro (Thomas), Bill Witham,

1944 – Doreen Carter, Garner Charles, William Cochrane, Hugh “Paddy” Doyle*, Abina Fix (Camilleri), Elaine Georgina Doyle, Patricia Maurice (Hayes), Jean Seymour (Law), Betty Shipley (MacNeill), Larry South, Lawrence Tomkins, June Veitch (Bellamy), Joyce Whitney, Ross Woodward

1945 – Audrey Boyd (Wilson), Ruth Story (Kelsall), Dennis Hale, Edith Rabillard (Aldred), John Marsh, Thomas Edwards, Helena (Ormerod) Webster

1946 – Ryerson Case, Leslie Waddell (Smith), Don Baldock*, Carol B. Windsor (Laughlin)

1947 – Lorraine Beaver (Swinden), Stan Boyd, Douglas Chapman., Charles Croft, Wilfred Jones, Barbara Pugh, Barry Taylor, David M. Thomas, Bryce G. Mavis Thornton (Evans)*

1948- Herbert Williams, Basil Kerr, Ewen  Williams, Ken C. Cargill, Margaret Henderson (Saxton)

1949 – Isabel Abbott (Motton), Marcella Hudec (Williamson), Elizabeth Ross (Lewis), Patricia Croft (Shelley) (staff 1949-1994), Mary Louise Trowbridge (Garratt), John (Jack) King*, Barbara Pugh (Stubbings), Edna Mills (Cameron), Joyce Whitney, Jacqueline Penberthy (Southgate)

1950s

1950 – Mary Tarbet (Marsh), John Wheler*, Jack Wylie, Robert Hume, George Humprhys, Jackie Del Greco (Leonard), Bruce Whitehead*, Gordon Tonkin, Barry Humphrey, Kathryn (Kay) Preston (Stewart), Barbara & Don Chapin

1951 – Shirley Jones (Richards), Valerie King (Whichello), Ron McBain, Dorothy Ottaway (Parsons)

1952 – Joan Ceaser, Glenda Snider (Tomlin), Zoe Heal (Pritchard), Barbara Seupersaud (Colton), Robert Creighton, William Torrance, Celia Davis

1953 – Ann Ashby, Rosemary Boyd (Lambert), Richard Brown, John (Jack) Bush, Celia Davis (Davidson), Duncan Findlay, Bob Fullerton, Ron Glenesk, R. Gerald Guest, Carol Jones (Tanner), Ross Le Monnier, Inez Owens, Jack Parrington, (William) Ross Prince, Mary Ray (Goodman), Reginald Russell, Yvonne Shannon (Wilkinson), Selma Shearer (Flubacher)

1954 – Don C. Morrison, Margaret Hanson (Budd), Barbara Butterfield (Hemmings), Jack Gregory, Maureen Chandler (Blacker), Marilyn Grimshaw (Malkin), Jo Waites (MacInnis), Samuel A. Craig, Brian Vickers, Linda Moor (Box), Kay Brookes (Nixon)

1955 – Frank Abbott, Kathryn Holdroyd (Snelgrove), Donna Ground (Blue), Peter Sidorchuk, Bruce Taylor, Joyce Lloyd (Kennedy), Gail Gordon, Bob Grisdale, Carol Thomas (Mair), Marilyn Holmeshaw (Ayers), Diane L. Smith (Graham),  Douglas Smith, Peter Campbell, Ian Scott, Caro-Claire Wiles (Braund), Gary Hall, Ed McFarlane, Patricia Wallace, Joyce Lloyd

1956 – Ena Abbott (Dyke), Doug Burns, Bob Crocker, Barb Farrow (Williamson), Mary Hearn (Denault), Karen Luedecke (Edgar), Don Mallinson, Roger Munroe, Beverley Selby (Bland), Kenneth Shepherd, Shelly Shields, Ruth Sidorchuk (Harrison), Ronald Smith, Stan Smith, Ronald Smithy, Paul Steele, Jean Stinson (Nixon), R.C. Tennyson, Bob Torrance, Paul Truscott

1957 – Geoffrey Quaid, Isobel Ripley (Wilson), Jim Ripley, Marion Jewell (Brown)*, Donna Robertson (Munro), Rae White, John Snelgrove, George Rynders, Nan Weston (Scrimgeour), Gordon R. Wells

1958 – Robert Hewitt, Shirley Jones, Bob McColl, Carol McGrath (Johnston), Roger Munroe, Jackie Rudd (Hunter), Norm Sutherland, Norm Sutherland, Christopher Taschner, Richard Thake, Randy Walker, Jim Watt

1959 – Paul Armstrong, Ross Beattie, Elizabeth Bridgman (Toy), Lloyd Coltman, George Dewar, Lorna Ferguson (Rapson), Mary Hemphill, Joyce Humphreys (Hoxford), Mike Kelly, Garth Kenney, Lorna King (Burns), Peter MacDougall, Stephanie Meredith (Christie), Linda Rapson, Peter Roach, Susan Roe (Watson), Peter Saarimaki, Christopher Taschner, Linda Torrance (Berry), Helen Walker

1960s

1960 – Sandra Bodfish, Joyce Humphreys (Hoxford), Carole Dean (McKenzie), Paul Armstrong, Sandra Bodfish (Faulkner), Marie Graham, Joan Mary Graham (Gordon), Brian Green, Doug King, Wendy Lawson, Russ Little, Gordon D. Mahaffy, Elaine McKeown (Jacques), Lynda Neal (Mees), Les Peers, Allan Quartermain, Suzanne Quartermain (Taylor), Linda Raney (Sullings), Glen Simpson, Robert (Bob) Watson, Linda Whitehead (Jones), Linda Whiteheada, Heather Young (Martin)

1961 – Diane Aduley (Cane), Peggy Ahearn (Brazier), Dean Audley, Vivien Budd (Price), Joan Day (House), Sheilagh Dubois (Perkins), Donna Gray (Stamp), Edward Mitchell, George Mitford, Anson Moorhouse, William (Bill) Plouffe, Jim Rhodes, Anne Roney (Garwood)

1962 – Adele Ashby, Leslie Bain (Mees), Doug Booth, Evan J. Butchers, Mary Cowling (Jacobsen), Donna Furneaux, Dorothy Hickey (Scrimgeour), Maureen Hopkinson (Reynolds), Wendy Joscelyn, Robert Martin, Volker Masemann, Vandra Masemann (Ward), Ann McCullough (Mutrie), Penny McRae (Gilchrist), Judy Mills (Kelly), David Norman, Michelle Rhodes (Dickinson), Rick Warren, Shirley Whitehouse (English)

1963 – Eileen Amm (Knudsen), Ken Barnett, Steve Brown, Jack Butler, Bill Carder, John Crone, Mavis Finlayson (McCallum), Terry Fitzgerald, Bruce Gordon, Art Hindle, Lyn Kelsey, John Kocmur, David R. Manuel, Dave McGee, Gary McLean, Gail Miles (Cooper), David Pratley, Judy Rothwell, Steve Russell, Tom Steele, Sue Stuart, Joyce Timpson, Richard Toy, Sybil Varrian, Anita Waddell (Crook)

1964 – Jarvis (Jazz) Austen, Rich Gage, Rebel Hardy (Daniels), Pat Heikilla (Hunnakko), Andy Hemphill, Barbara Higgs, Bob McAfee, Jane Milligan (Elsam), Jim Myrvold, Linda Reid (Brown), Roger Saarimaki, Michael Smythe, Patricia Spurgeon, Frank Trotter, Dave Watt, Janet Wood, Mike Young

1965 – Edite Allen (Flaums), Don Bartlett, John Bennett, John Blogg, David Clarke, Gail Cottrell (Cox), Lawrence Devane, Bill Dobie, Michael Dollack, Betty Flowers (Bourne), Donna Halliday (Robb), Margaret Henderson (MacDonald), Gary Hill, John Hood, Tom Kendall, Dianne Kirkham (Riandeau), Jeanette Murray (Lyle), Andres Olvet, Stella M. Preda (Mazur), Neil Simpson, Wayne Thompson, Mike Toneri, Shirley Watson (Palmer)

1966 – Lynda Bradshaw (Kelley), Mike Carter, Jim Cleveland, John Douglas, Christine Groner (Wakefield), Ron Haney, Eva Hegedus (Cserepy), Carol Kingsley (Japp), Gerald McShane, Ross Nepean, David Reynolds, Sandy Richmond, Doug Sanderson, Carolyn Scharf (Eade), Dennis Smith, Ralph Timpson, Paula Warder, Dennis Wilson

1967 – Bob Billinghurst, Lois Brewer Law, Richard Carret, Keith Fernandes, Bruce Fernandes, Barb Goodfellow (Stulberg), Carol Guest, Bob Henderson, Tom Hopkinson, Craig Houston, Cynthia Hucks (Spencer), Linda Jacobs (Quinn), Linda Larendowicz (Knowles), David Latimer, Ken Maxwell, Mary Menees (Stuart), Doug Morland, Sue Murray (Bundy), Terri Pamenter (Faulkner), Linda Quinn, Marie Roth (Beattie), Gord Shepherd, Bill Sievewright, Debbie Tzountzouris (Houghton), Randy Walker, Terry Walker, Margery Wiig (Bates), Peter Williams, Fran Yocom (Hare)

1968 – Ray Angrove, Maureen Barnes (Taylor), James Brien, James E. Brien, Bill Campbell, Dawn Flowers (Bowering), Jim Foster*, Elizabeth Gill (McConnell), M. Elizabeth Gill (McConnell), Brenda Hanna (Taylor), Candice Harding, Eric Lunn, Rupert McNay, Lou Nettleton, Judith Traulsen (Martin), Randy Walker

1969 – Jim Arnold, Nadine Austin (Stewart), Reg Bates, Irene Batna (Brenkis), Martha Beach (Clee), David Bourne, Rod Brown, Cinnamon Combs (Hinchcliffe), Bill Dearling, Stan Dilworth, Elaine Duncombe, Alan Galer, Lois Maxwell, Daniel McCleary, Kathleen Murray (Campbell), Steve Nurse, Michael Ord, Arlene Richards, Snider Stewart, Diana Tipoff (Shepherd), Thomas Vares, Garey Wilson, Paul Wyndham-Wheeler

1970s

1970 – Heather (Harry) Baker, Randy Bailey, Debbie Chapman (Latimer), Lynne Desterre, Bonnie Devine (Feltham), Valerie Johnston (Davidson), Marilyn Lee Heeren, Raymond Mailloux, Terry Nikkel (Morris), John Watt

1971 – Chery Cottle, Sean Doyle, Jane Ferris (Warmingham), David Harman, Steven Lumb, Sandy MacDonald (Turner), Gay Mailloux (Barrell), Linda Michaud, Doug Young

1972 – Peter Ambos, Wayne Andrews*, Bruce Bible, Lynne Brennan, Jennifer Campbell, Pat Lindsay (Thacker), Lynn Logie, Anne Miron (Seymour), Joan Revell (McKee), Michael Tubbs, David Whitbread, John Whitney, Janet Williams, Brian Wood

1973 – Sandra (Simpson) Ambos, Janis Boase, Wayman Carson, Jacquie Martin (Creighton), Deborah Read (Sutton), Sandra Hall (Scanlon), Brenda Tryon, Ken Scullion, Tina Poplawski, Dan Huntley, Ed Holder, MP, Violet Warren (Rodgers), Donna Anderson (Booker), Cathy Sarre, Jim Service, Rob Williams

1974 – Krys-Tyna Collins (Ciezkowska), Wayne Cook, Adelaide Holmes, Treva Lee, Ann Sandy (McGirr), Dan Slater, Sharon Willock (Keane), Barbara Wong (Achammer)

1975 – Peter Boyd, Denise Chenier (Pinto), Ross Gordon, Tim Holland, Larry Leblanc, Dan Slater, Kathy Toy, Donald Trimm, John Wightman

1976 – Jenny MacKenzie (Vaughan), Gary Neadles, Kevin Hurford, John Newman, Chris Myers, Cheryl Broughton

1977 – Dianne Archer (Kightley), Sergio Benedetti, Jean Bonner (Dignard), Elizabeth Lynne Clark, Sari Cross, Tim Daciuk, Randy Deffett, Carol-Ann Downing, Mike Manjuris, Cheryl Martin, Gord Powell, John Rydzkowski, Scott Snider, Alex Wai

1978 – Stuart Douglas Davidson, Carol-Ann Downing (VanDerMeulen), Lorie Dunlop (McCauley), Dan Erkelens, Diane Kirkwood, Bob Lush, Helen McLellan (Kotsios), Riina Pearson (Varik), Cathy Thompson (Livingstone), Diana Wilson (Hug), Paul Yeadon

1979 – Dianne Chadwick (Renwick), Darrel Deakins, Rusty Hick, Walter Lee, Elizabeth (Lori) Pollack (Belleperche), Rita Sand, Peter South

1980s

1980 – Alan Baker, Rob Colvin, Linda Fraser (Trebbne), Louise Greenaway, Lea Greenwood (Vares), Denise Hardy (Walters), Andrew McCreary, John Sills

1981 – Theresia Arci (Siller), John Barr, Alan Berger, Rosa Cize, Margot Clayton-Jones, Deann deGruijter, Wanita Harris, Janet Kerr, Peter Koning, Karen Pennington (Canning), Michael Sillers, Patti Smith, Jennifer Smyth (Lambie), Donna Wai

1982 – Lori Pickering-Wierzbicki, Peggy Prince (Papist), Louise Schembri (Letourneau), Melodie    (McGuire) Mason, Chris Weber, Jennifer Wilson

1983 – Jon Alexander, Natalie Bengert (Cuthbert), Heidi Deschenes (Blum), Kristine Drakich, John M. Gauvin, John Leahey, Ruth Lucas (Iverson), Mary Mexis-Lumsden, Anne-Marie Milne, Sue Sartain, Ray Shikatani

1984 – Alan Berger, Sandra Boyd, Toby Druce, Joel Elwood, Lindsy Gregory (Loblaw), Lincoln Hill, Julie Howald (Tait), John Kelly, Alexander Kung, Don Lemieux, Jim Y.C. Lim, Lisa Liscoumb (Lacey), David Lum, Andrea Macina (Steen), Laura Pepper (Simpson), Ian Wilson, Laura Zammit (Keddy)

1985 – Sofy Carayannopoulos (Hatzimmaggo), Sophie Hills (McFayden), Sophie Hills (McFayden), Wendy Menczel (Beamish), Heather Naro (Green), Astrid Neuland, Pau Onami, Paul Seiju Onami, Jody Pardy (Bain), Julie Rak (Hickcox), Kathryn Rannie (Powell), James Sharp, Victor Siller, Paul Starling, Teresa (Murphy) Wright

1986 – Lorie Allen (Collins), Nancy Breedon, Barb Dagostino (Anderson), Andra Forrest, Andrew Goldthorp, Robert Kovacsi, Kathleen Martin-Ginis, Elyse (Lisi) Pinder (Sparks), Don Sangster, Sean Sumner

1987 – Daniel Abraham, Karolyn Hallam (Goulbourne), Andrea Montgomery-Kylie (Montgomery)

1988 – Andrew Beveridge, Tammy Caldwell (Nolan), Roderick Chalmers, Julian Fraser, Benjamin Kahn, Kelly Morgan, Len Nanjad, Leah Pallen, Don Sangster, Cindy Wong

1989 – Barbara Beaton (Ord), Nicki Buchan, David Edwards, Scarlet Farquhar, Elan Glasser, Susan Honess (MacDonald), Dave Hopkinson, Susanne Jessensky (Nitschke), Liisa Keevalik (Pilvet), Denise McDonald (Vandriel), Ulrike Nitschke, Kevin Richard

1990s

1990 – Bridget Dewyze (Holmes), Kimberley Donegan, Dave Harman, Leanne McKee, Anne Miller

1991 – Alex Brown, Wendy Johnstone, Susan Langdon, Robbie Richardson, Freda So, Mary Tan, Lesia Wasilishin

1992 – Olivia Jenkins (Rose), Raj Sharma, Warren Tranquada

1993 – Melissa Kehrer, Hafiz Ladha, Shanta Nathwani

1994 – Andrea Sini, Michelle Walton

1995 – Alex Brown

1996 – Christopher Darroch, Melissa Jacobson, Chris Jones, Dan Kusel, Patrick O’Malley

1998 – Sara Craig

1999 – Erin Brawley, Kathy Clutterbuck-Nor, Leigh Salter (Roworth)

2000s

2002 – Brendan McNamara

2003 – Nathaniel Erskine-Smith, Melanie Munro

2004 – Aimee Delavigne, Vince Miller, Scott Soundy, Carolyn Sutherland, Kevin Valerie, Babak Zad

2005 – Lisa McInerney

2006 – Ya Lu 2006, Jimmy Lu, Joseph Roth

2007 – Samuel Gliserman, Sasha Saunders

2008 – Sam Roworth

2009 – Will  Cuthbert

2010 – Alisha Ali (Cassandra), Megan  Graham, Dylan MacIsaac

2012 – John Lin

No Grad Year Given

Darlene Balson (Dostert), Gord Barr, Paul Carter, Caitlyn Clarkson (Murray), Georgina Doyle, Jeremy Gilbert, Norman Herchak, Irene Hubel (Glendinning), Marthe Jocelyn, Evelyn Kutzner (Davis), Lisa Manuel, Bernice (Morton) McIlvane,  Jeanne Ross, Cathy Sarre (Taylor), Danna Thompson, Niloofar Valaei Khiabani, Julie Wagner, Lorraine Young

*Deceased

 

 

 

 

 

 

%d bloggers like this: